Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

February 16, 2014

2014 Sectional Champions Crowned!

INDIANA -- Persons raised outside the confines of Indiana may never completely understand just how much a Sectional championship means to Hoosiers. A collective hats off to this year's crown bearers!



Sectional 1 @ Lowell
Gary West 66, Lowell 30

Sectional 2 @ Hobart
Merrillville 56, LaPorte 49

Sectional 3 @ Clay
Penn 49, Mishawaka 37

Sectional 4 @ Northridge
Northridge 53, Goshen 37

Sectional 5 @ Northrop
Carroll 65, East Noble 49

Sectional 6 @ FW South
Homestead 79, FW South 70

Sectional 7 @ Logansport
Logansport 66, Marion 52

Sectional 8 @ North Central
Fishers 46, Westfield 34

Sectional 9 @ Connersville
Anderson 43, Mount Vernon 41

Sectional 10 @ Tech
Lawrence North 45, Roncalli 41

Sectional 11 @ Pike
Pike 70, Decatur Central 49

Sectional 12 @ TH North
Mooresville 61, Brownsburg 43

Sectional 13 @ Whiteland
Franklin Central 60, Greenwood 35

Sectional 14 @ Bloomington South
Columbus North 66, Bloomington South 48

Sectional 15 @ Jennings County
BNL 70, Jeffersonville 36

Sectional 16 @ EV Central
Castle 61, EV Central 60

Sectional 17 @ Griffith
Griffith 48, Wallace 32

Sectional 18 at Hanover
KV 71, Andrean 58

Sectional 19 @ John Glenn
St. Joe 59, Rochester 48

Sectional 20 @ Western
Western 43, Benton Central 33

Sectional 21 @ NorthWood
NorthWood 56, Whitko 47

Sectional 22 @ Garrett
Garrett 49, Concordia 39

Sectional 23 @ Bellmont
Norwell 74, Columbia City 61

Sectional 24 @ Blackford
Muncie Central 40, Hamilton Hts 39

Sectional 25 @ Webo
Webo 55, Lebanon 37

Sectional 26 @ Brebeuf
Chatard 64, Guerin 45

Sectional 27 @ Danville
Tri-West 58, Indian Creek 47

Sectional 28 @ West Vigo
Owen Valley 47, Northview 44

Sectional 29 @ Rushville
Rushville 63, Batesville 30

Sectional 30 @ Charlestown
Madison 72, Charlestown 46

Sectional 31 @ Vincennes
Southridge 46, Vincennes 41

Sectional 32 @ Boonville
Mater Dei 58, Memorial 28

Sectional 33 @ Whiting
Noll 52, Whiting 22

Sectional 34 @ Winamac
Winamac 57, North Judson 47

Sectional 35 @ Central Noble
Westview 75, Prairie Hts 55

Sectional 36 @ Bluffton
Canterbury 83, Woodlan 40

Sectional 37 @ Northfield
Wabash 54, Oak Hill 35

Sectional 38 @ Southmont
Southmont 56, Fountain Central 35

Sectional 39 @ Elwood
Tipton 65, Elwood 61

Sectional 40 @ Shenandoah
Shenandoah 65, Frankton 40

Sectional 41 @ Eastern Hancock
Knightstown 59, Eastern Hancock 55

Sectional 42 @ Howe
Heritage Christian 84, Scecina 23

Sectional 43 @ Manual
Ritter 59, Triton Central 46

Sectional 44 @ Speedway
Monrovia 42, Covenant Christian 40

Sectional 45 @ Milan
Southwestern vs. Austin

Sectional 46 @ Eastern
Eastern 40, Paoli 38

Sectional 47 @ North Knox
North Knox vs. Eastern Greene

Sectional 48 @ Forest Park
North Posey 42, Tell City 17

Sectional 49 at Kouts
Morgan Twp. 32, Washington Twp. 29

Sectional 50 @ West Central
West Central 36, Caston 21

Sectional 51 at Triton
Oregon-Davis 62, Triton 40

Sectional 52 @ Hamilton
Hamilton 48, Bethany Christian 43

Sectional 53 @ North Vermillion
Lafayette Catholic 62, Turkey Run 21

Sectional 54 @ Rossville
Frontier 43, Tri-Central 36

Sectional 55 @ Southern Wells
Southern Wells 55, Monroe Central 25

Sectional 56 @ Randolph Southern
Tri 47, Randolph Southern 37

Sectional 57 @ Clay City
WRV 41, Clay City 23

Sectional 58 @ Bethesda
Tindley 49, Bethesda Christian 43

Sectional 59 @ Morristown
Morristown 55, Lutheran 43

Sectional 60 @ J-C-D
South Decatur vs. J-C-D

Sectional 61 @ Orleans
Trinity Lutheran 58, West Washington 55

Sectional 62 @ New Wash
Borden 57, New Washington 43

Sectional 63 @ Loogootee
Barr-Reeve vs. Rivet

Sectional 64 @ Wood Memorial
Wood Memorial 62, Northeast Dubois 57 OT!




2014 Regional Pairings

Class 4A

Penn Regional
Penn (22-1) vs. Merrillville (16-6)
Northridge (18-4) vs. Gary West (17-3)

Kokomo Regional
Homestead (23-1) vs. Fishers (20-4)
Carroll (10-12) vs. Logansport (22-2)

Decatur Central Regional
Lawrence North (23-1) vs. Anderson (19-4)
Pike (18-8) vs. Mooresville (19-3)

Columbus North Regional
Columbus North (22-2) vs. Franklin Central (17-4)
Castle (12-8) vs. BNL (23-1)

Class 3A

Rochester Regional
KV (15-6) vs. Griffith (12-10)
St. Joe (16-4) vs. Western (19-3)

Bellmont Regional
Garrett (23-0) vs. Muncie Central (17-5)
Norwell (19-4) vs. NorthWood (19-5)

Danville Regional
Chatard (19-5) vs. Owen Valley (13-9)
Tri-West (14-6] vs. Webo (17-5)

Jasper Regional
Madison (16-2) vs. Southridge (16-5)
Mater Dei (23-1) vs. Rushville (19-4)

Class 2A

Rensselaer Regional
Winamac (14-6) vs. Westview (19-3)
Canterbury (17-4) vs. Noll (20-3)

Lapel Regional
Shenandoah (16-4) vs. Tipton (16-4)
Southmont (14-9) vs. Wabash (19-3)

Speedway Regional
Monrovia (12-12) vs. Heritage Christian (23-1)
Knightstown (18-4) vs. Ritter (19-3)

Paoli Regional
North Posey (18-7) vs. Eastern (12-9)
Eastern Greene (11-12) or North Knox (16-5) vs. Austin (11-11) or Southwestern (11-11)

Class 1A

Caston Regional
West Central (17-2) vs. Hamilton (5-14)
Morgan Twp. (15-6) vs. Oregon-Davis (19-2)

Tri-Central Regional
Lafayette Catholic (17-5) vs. Southern Wells (10-10)
Tri (18-3) vs. Frontier (8-13)

Southwestern Regional
Tindley (13-8) vs. J-C-D (16-3) or South Decatur (11-9)
Morristown (12-9) vs. WRV (15-6)

West Washington Regional
Borden (17-2) vs. Barr-Reeve (17-3) or Rivet (18-4)
Wood Memorial (14-9) vs. Trinity Lutheran (18-4)


Indiana NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos HickoryHusker.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.